Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Log into Moodle   |   Username: Password:

Staff Structure


Faculty of Communications

Head of Learning Miss H Parry-Hughes
English Miss H Parry-Hughes
Mrs C Harmsworth
Mrs J Morris
Miss L Carus
Welsh Miss L Price
Mrs K Berry
Mrs C BrennanMrs N Roberts
MFL Mrs N Thomas
Mrs C Brennan
Drama Mr A Tranmer
Dance Miss A Lloyd
Art & Photography Miss C Barr-Lloyd
Media Mrs C Harmsworth
Technology Mrs C FoulkesMrs L Bailey
PE Mr T Bennett

 

Faculty of Maths/Science/Technology

Deputy Head Dr P Humberstone
Maths Mr C PhilipsMr S Chisholm
Chemistry Dr P Humberstone
Mrs E Williams
Physics Mrs F Bagnall
Mr R Pickering
Biology Mrs A Turner
Science Mrs E Williams
ICT Mr S Ayres
Mr P Roberts

Faculty of Humanities

Head of Learning Mrs R Ellis
RE Mrs R Ellis
Mrs M Davies
Miss A Bunn
History Mr M GreenMrs N Johnson
Geography Miss A Carus
Sociology Mrs R Wood- Brignall
Dr S Roberts
Business Studies Mrs E Sargent
Childcare Mrs J Morris
Psychology Dr S Roberts
Music Mrs M Davies

Pastoral

Head of Learning - Key Stage 3 Child   Protection Officer Miss L Price
Head of Learning – 14 – 19
Key Stage 4 & 5
Mr S Ayres

 

Primary

Assistant Head TBD
KS 2 Co-ordinator Mrs B Hughes
Foundation Phase Co-ordinator Miss R Knox
Nursery/Reception Miss H McMurray
Year 1&2 Miss E Davies
Year 3 Miss R Knox
Year 4 Mrs S Higham
Year 5 Mrs B Hughes
Year 6 Mr A Madog

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

Mrs J Morris

Support Staff

Business and Finance Manager Mr B Shinn
Facilities Support Officer Miss A Spiller
Head’s PA Mrs S Collins
Secretary Mrs D Conway
First Day Contact Officer Mrs C Roberts
Examinations Officer Mrs L Bollard
Caretaker Mr D Bowen
Chef Mr D Thatcher
Cleaning Supervisor Mrs H Owen

 

Secondary Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs C Davies
Mrs J Lloyd
Mrs H LawrenceMiss C BrennanMiss L Dick

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs J De Vera Davey
Mrs M Maloney

Primary Teaching Assistants

Miss V Archdale
Mrs M Williams
Miss S Davies
Mrs C Hardy
NNEB – Mrs K Morris
Mrs G Jones
Mrs D Tierney
Mrs R Jones